united states district court
[…] Section 42-110e further provides that "[a]ny person required by an order of the commissioner to cease and desist from using any method, act or practice declared unlawful by section 42-110b . . . may appeal therefrom [to the Superior Court] in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183. Appeals under this section shall be privileged cases to be heard by the court as soon after the return day as shall be practicable."

The Attorney General has been delegated the duty of enforcing cease and desist orders issued by the Commissioner, but may do so only by applying to the Connecticut Superior Court for an appropriate order. See, Conn. Gen. Stat. §42-110d(d).